#14047: Continuous music playback causes dramatic RAM usage
------------------------------+----------------------------
Reporter: dsuden | Owner: leavengood
Type: bug | Status: closed
Priority: normal | Milestone: Unscheduled
Component: Kits/Media Kit | Version: R1/Development
Resolution: fixed | Keywords:
Blocked By: | Blocking:
Has a Patch: 0 | Platform: All
------------------------------+----------------------------
Comment (by waddlesplash):
The breakage is not obvious to me, since this should now simply becalled from the runtime_loader directly, but it is now not called at all.